League Cup draw
Posted: 08 Aug 2013, 09:22
12.30 today on Sky Sports.
Here's how they will be paired up.
The draw for Round 2 of the Capital One Cup will take place on Thursday 8th August, at approximately 12.30pm, live on Sky Sports News.
Unseeded clubs will be subject to a pre-draw, while seeded clubs will be drawn out live on Sky Sports News.
The following clubs are seeded for the Second Round draw:
1. Aston Villa
2. Birmingham City
3. Bolton Wanderers
4. Burnley
5. Cardiff City
6. Charlton Athletic
7. Crystal Palace
8. Derby County
9. Everton
10. Fulham
11. Hull City
12. Leeds United
13. Leicester City
14. Liverpool
15. Newcastle United
16. Norwich City
17. Nottingham Forest
18. Queens Park Rangers
19. Reading
20. Southampton
21. Stoke City
22. Sunderland
23. Watford
24. West Bromwich Albion
25. West Ham United
The following clubs are unseeded for the Second Round draw:
1. Accrington Stanley
2. AFC Bournemouth
3. Barnsley
4. Brentford
5. Bristol City
6. Burton Albion
7. Bury
8. Carlisle United
9. Cheltenham Town
10. Doncaster Rovers
11. Huddersfield Town
12. Leyton Orient
13. Millwall
14. Milton Keynes Dons
15. Morecambe
16. Newport County
17. Notts County
18. Peterborough United
19. Preston North End
20. Rotherham United
21. Stevenage
22. Swindon Town
23. Tranmere Rovers
24. Walsall
25. Yeovil Town
Here's how they will be paired up.
The draw for Round 2 of the Capital One Cup will take place on Thursday 8th August, at approximately 12.30pm, live on Sky Sports News.
Unseeded clubs will be subject to a pre-draw, while seeded clubs will be drawn out live on Sky Sports News.
The following clubs are seeded for the Second Round draw:
1. Aston Villa
2. Birmingham City
3. Bolton Wanderers
4. Burnley
5. Cardiff City
6. Charlton Athletic
7. Crystal Palace
8. Derby County
9. Everton
10. Fulham
11. Hull City
12. Leeds United
13. Leicester City
14. Liverpool
15. Newcastle United
16. Norwich City
17. Nottingham Forest
18. Queens Park Rangers
19. Reading
20. Southampton
21. Stoke City
22. Sunderland
23. Watford
24. West Bromwich Albion
25. West Ham United
The following clubs are unseeded for the Second Round draw:
1. Accrington Stanley
2. AFC Bournemouth
3. Barnsley
4. Brentford
5. Bristol City
6. Burton Albion
7. Bury
8. Carlisle United
9. Cheltenham Town
10. Doncaster Rovers
11. Huddersfield Town
12. Leyton Orient
13. Millwall
14. Milton Keynes Dons
15. Morecambe
16. Newport County
17. Notts County
18. Peterborough United
19. Preston North End
20. Rotherham United
21. Stevenage
22. Swindon Town
23. Tranmere Rovers
24. Walsall
25. Yeovil Town