International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Round one :-
France - Sweden 3 - 1
Czech Rep - Norway 2 - 0
Northern Ireland - Azerbaijan 2 - 1
San Marino - Germany 0 - 5
Armenia - Montenegro 1 - 2
Round two :-
Denmark - Kazakhstan 1 - 0
Romania - Poland 1 - 1
England - Scotland 4 - 1
Malta - Slovenia 0 - 2
Slovakia - Lithuania 2 - 1
France - Sweden 3 - 1
Czech Rep - Norway 2 - 0
Northern Ireland - Azerbaijan 2 - 1
San Marino - Germany 0 - 5
Armenia - Montenegro 1 - 2
Round two :-
Denmark - Kazakhstan 1 - 0
Romania - Poland 1 - 1
England - Scotland 4 - 1
Malta - Slovenia 0 - 2
Slovakia - Lithuania 2 - 1
- Selby White
- LUFCTALK Moderator
- Posts: 17206
- Joined: 25 Mar 2012, 11:32
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Here is our head to heads for each round of fixtures (8 of us entered and have all predictions for first two rounds, thanks) :-
Round 1 - Friday
Mr Russell v Viduka Hits The Mark
Rigger v Nottingham White
Selby White v Chillwell White
White Knight v Big Jon
Round 2 - Friday
Viduka Hits The Mark v Nottingham White
Mr Russell v Chillwell White
Rigger v Big Jon
Selby White v White Knight
Round 3 - Saturday
Chillwell White v Viduka Hits The Mark
Nottingham White v Big Jon
Mr Russell v White Knight
Rigger v Selby White
Round 4 - Sunday
Viduka Hits The Mark v Big Jon
Chillwell White v White Knight
Nottingham White v Selby White
Mr Russell v Rigger
Round 5 - Tuesday
White Knight v Viduka Hits The Mark
Big Jon v Selby White
Chillwell White v Rigger
Nottingham White v Mr Russell
Round 6 - Tuesday
Viduka Hits The Mark v Selby White
White Knight v Rigger
Big Jon v Mr Russell
Chillwell White v Nottingham White
Round 7 - Tuesday
Rigger v Viduka Hits The Mark
Selby White v Mr Russell
White Knight v Nottingham White
Big Jon v Chillwell White
Remember to get your predictions in before first KO in each round.
Am away most of tomoz but will hopefully get first league table up for first two rounds when I get home.
Round 1 - Friday
Mr Russell v Viduka Hits The Mark
Rigger v Nottingham White
Selby White v Chillwell White
White Knight v Big Jon
Round 2 - Friday
Viduka Hits The Mark v Nottingham White
Mr Russell v Chillwell White
Rigger v Big Jon
Selby White v White Knight
Round 3 - Saturday
Chillwell White v Viduka Hits The Mark
Nottingham White v Big Jon
Mr Russell v White Knight
Rigger v Selby White
Round 4 - Sunday
Viduka Hits The Mark v Big Jon
Chillwell White v White Knight
Nottingham White v Selby White
Mr Russell v Rigger
Round 5 - Tuesday
White Knight v Viduka Hits The Mark
Big Jon v Selby White
Chillwell White v Rigger
Nottingham White v Mr Russell
Round 6 - Tuesday
Viduka Hits The Mark v Selby White
White Knight v Rigger
Big Jon v Mr Russell
Chillwell White v Nottingham White
Round 7 - Tuesday
Rigger v Viduka Hits The Mark
Selby White v Mr Russell
White Knight v Nottingham White
Big Jon v Chillwell White
Remember to get your predictions in before first KO in each round.
Am away most of tomoz but will hopefully get first league table up for first two rounds when I get home.
Keep your face always toward the sunshine - and shadows will fall behind you.
- Mr Russell
- LUFCTALK Moderator
- Posts: 6965
- Joined: 03 Dec 2009, 03:22
- Location: Newy
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Getting in early
Round 3 (Saturday) :-
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1-1
Georgia - Moldova 2-1
Wales - Serbia 2-1
Albania - Israel 2-0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-2
Spain - Macedonia 2-0
Croatia - Iceland 2-1
Turkey - Kosovo 3-1
Ukraine - Finland 2-1
Round 4 (Sunday) :-
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-2
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-4
Hungary - Andorra 3-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 5-0
Portugal - Latvia 3-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 2-0
Belgium - Estonia 3-1
Greece - Bosnia 1-1
Round 3 (Saturday) :-
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1-1
Georgia - Moldova 2-1
Wales - Serbia 2-1
Albania - Israel 2-0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-2
Spain - Macedonia 2-0
Croatia - Iceland 2-1
Turkey - Kosovo 3-1
Ukraine - Finland 2-1
Round 4 (Sunday) :-
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-2
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-4
Hungary - Andorra 3-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 5-0
Portugal - Latvia 3-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 2-0
Belgium - Estonia 3-1
Greece - Bosnia 1-1
Owners come and go but Leeds United will be there forever, for the fans - keep Marching on Together.
-
- Jimmy Armfield's cardigan knitter
- Posts: 1277
- Joined: 01 Aug 2015, 22:37
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Here's my second batch of predictions for the weekend;
Round 3 (Saturday) :-
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1 - 1
Georgia - Moldova 3 - 0
Wales - Serbia 2 - 1
Albania - Israel 2 - 1
Liechtenstein - Italy 0 - 4
Spain - Macedonia 4 - 0
Croatia - Iceland 2 - 2
Turkey - Kosovo 3 - 0
Ukraine - Finland 2 - 0
Round 4 (sunday) :-
Bulgaria - Belarus 1 - 1
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0 - 3
Hungary - Andorra 4 - 0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 2 - 1
Portugal - Latvia 3 - 0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 2 - 1
Belgium - Estonia 3 - 0
Greece - Bosnia 3 - 2
Round 3 (Saturday) :-
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1 - 1
Georgia - Moldova 3 - 0
Wales - Serbia 2 - 1
Albania - Israel 2 - 1
Liechtenstein - Italy 0 - 4
Spain - Macedonia 4 - 0
Croatia - Iceland 2 - 2
Turkey - Kosovo 3 - 0
Ukraine - Finland 2 - 0
Round 4 (sunday) :-
Bulgaria - Belarus 1 - 1
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0 - 3
Hungary - Andorra 4 - 0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 2 - 1
Portugal - Latvia 3 - 0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 2 - 1
Belgium - Estonia 3 - 0
Greece - Bosnia 3 - 2
- NottinghamWhite
- LUFCTALK Admin
- Posts: 31307
- Joined: 11 Nov 2009, 10:10
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Here's my second batch of predictions for the weekend;
Round 3 (Saturday) :-
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1 - 2
Georgia - Moldova 3 - 0
Wales - Serbia 2 - 2
Albania - Israel 2 - 0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0 - 5
Spain - Macedonia 6-1
Croatia - Iceland 2 - 2
Turkey - Kosovo 4-0
Ukraine - Finland 2 - 0
Round 4 (sunday) :-
Bulgaria - Belarus 1 - 2
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0 - 4
Hungary - Andorra 6-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 5-0
Portugal - Latvia 3 - 0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 3-0
Belgium - Estonia 3 - 1
Greece - Bosnia 3 - 0
Round 3 (Saturday) :-
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1 - 2
Georgia - Moldova 3 - 0
Wales - Serbia 2 - 2
Albania - Israel 2 - 0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0 - 5
Spain - Macedonia 6-1
Croatia - Iceland 2 - 2
Turkey - Kosovo 4-0
Ukraine - Finland 2 - 0
Round 4 (sunday) :-
Bulgaria - Belarus 1 - 2
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0 - 4
Hungary - Andorra 6-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 5-0
Portugal - Latvia 3 - 0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 3-0
Belgium - Estonia 3 - 1
Greece - Bosnia 3 - 0
Winner of the Europa League
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Round 3 (Saturday) :
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1-0
Georgia - Moldova 1-0
Wales - Serbia 1-2
Albania - Israel 2-0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-3
Spain - Macedonia 2-0
Croatia - Iceland 1-1
Turkey - Kosovo 2-0
Ukraine - Finland 1-1
Round 4 (sunday) :
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-0
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-4
Hungary - Andorra 2-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 2-0
Portugal - Latvia 3-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 2-0
Belgium - Estonia 3-0
Greece - Bosnia 1-0
Austria - Republic of Ireland 1-0
Georgia - Moldova 1-0
Wales - Serbia 1-2
Albania - Israel 2-0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-3
Spain - Macedonia 2-0
Croatia - Iceland 1-1
Turkey - Kosovo 2-0
Ukraine - Finland 1-1
Round 4 (sunday) :
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-0
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-4
Hungary - Andorra 2-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 2-0
Portugal - Latvia 3-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 2-0
Belgium - Estonia 3-0
Greece - Bosnia 1-0
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Round 3 (Saturday) :
Austria - Republic of Ireland 2-1
Georgia - Moldova 2-0
Wales - Serbia 2-1
Albania - Israel 2-0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-4
Spain - Macedonia 3-0
Croatia - Iceland 2-1
Turkey - Kosovo 2-0
Ukraine - Finland 1-0
Round 4 (sunday) :
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-0
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-3
Hungary - Andorra 2-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 4-0
Portugal - Latvia 4-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 4-0
Belgium - Estonia 3-0
Greece - Bosnia 1-1
Austria - Republic of Ireland 2-1
Georgia - Moldova 2-0
Wales - Serbia 2-1
Albania - Israel 2-0
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-4
Spain - Macedonia 3-0
Croatia - Iceland 2-1
Turkey - Kosovo 2-0
Ukraine - Finland 1-0
Round 4 (sunday) :
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-0
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-3
Hungary - Andorra 2-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 4-0
Portugal - Latvia 4-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 4-0
Belgium - Estonia 3-0
Greece - Bosnia 1-1
- Selby White
- LUFCTALK Moderator
- Posts: 17206
- Joined: 25 Mar 2012, 11:32
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Here are my rounds 3 & 4
Round 3 (Saturday) :
Austria - Republic of Ireland 2-0
Georgia - Moldova 2-1
Wales - Serbia 2-2
Albania - Israel 1-1
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-6
Spain - Macedonia 3-0
Croatia - Iceland 2-0
Turkey - Kosovo 3-1
Ukraine - Finland 2-1
Round 4 (sunday) :
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-1
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-5
Hungary - Andorra 4-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 3-0
Portugal - Latvia 3-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 3-0
Belgium - Estonia 4-0
Greece - Bosnia 1-2
Round 3 (Saturday) :
Austria - Republic of Ireland 2-0
Georgia - Moldova 2-1
Wales - Serbia 2-2
Albania - Israel 1-1
Liechtenstein - Italy 0-6
Spain - Macedonia 3-0
Croatia - Iceland 2-0
Turkey - Kosovo 3-1
Ukraine - Finland 2-1
Round 4 (sunday) :
Bulgaria - Belarus 2-1
Luxemburg - Netherlands 0-5
Hungary - Andorra 4-0
Switzerland - Faroe Islands 3-0
Portugal - Latvia 3-0
Cyprus - Gibraltar 3-0
Belgium - Estonia 4-0
Greece - Bosnia 1-2
Keep your face always toward the sunshine - and shadows will fall behind you.
- Selby White
- LUFCTALK Moderator
- Posts: 17206
- Joined: 25 Mar 2012, 11:32
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Here are tonights results (looks like Mr R has continued where he left off ) :-
Round One -
Mr Russell 6 - 4 Viduka Hits The Mark
Rigger 5 - 5 Nottingham White
Selby White 4 - 5 Chillwell White
White Knight 4 - 2 Big Jon
Round two -
Viduka Hits The Mark 4 - 4 Nottingham White
Mr Russell 5 - 4 Chillwell White
Rigger 7 - 3 Big Jon
Selby White 6 - 4 White Knight
Latest League Table :-
-------------------------- Pld-- W---- D----L-----F----Pts
Mr Russell --------------2----2-----0-----0-----11-----6
Rigger----- --------------2----1-----1-----0-----12-----4
Selby White----- -------2----1-----0-----1-----10-----3
Chillwell White- -------2----1-----0------1-----9-----3
White Knight-----------2----1-----0-----1------8-----3
Nottingham White---- -2----0-----2-----0------9-----2
Viduka Hits The Mark -2----0-----1-----1------8-----1
Big Jon---- --------------2----0-----0------2-----5-----0
Round One -
Mr Russell 6 - 4 Viduka Hits The Mark
Rigger 5 - 5 Nottingham White
Selby White 4 - 5 Chillwell White
White Knight 4 - 2 Big Jon
Round two -
Viduka Hits The Mark 4 - 4 Nottingham White
Mr Russell 5 - 4 Chillwell White
Rigger 7 - 3 Big Jon
Selby White 6 - 4 White Knight
Latest League Table :-
-------------------------- Pld-- W---- D----L-----F----Pts
Mr Russell --------------2----2-----0-----0-----11-----6
Rigger----- --------------2----1-----1-----0-----12-----4
Selby White----- -------2----1-----0-----1-----10-----3
Chillwell White- -------2----1-----0------1-----9-----3
White Knight-----------2----1-----0-----1------8-----3
Nottingham White---- -2----0-----2-----0------9-----2
Viduka Hits The Mark -2----0-----1-----1------8-----1
Big Jon---- --------------2----0-----0------2-----5-----0
Keep your face always toward the sunshine - and shadows will fall behind you.
- Mr Russell
- LUFCTALK Moderator
- Posts: 6965
- Joined: 03 Dec 2009, 03:22
- Location: Newy
Re: International Matches Prediction League (no2)
Phew a couple of squeaky wins there, funny there was not any real high scores in the first 2 rounds.
Owners come and go but Leeds United will be there forever, for the fans - keep Marching on Together.